Posted by & filed under custom leather pool cue cases.
[…] Posted by & filed under custom leather pool cue cases.

The Clerk's Office does not accept filings after 4:45 pm. The anti-lapse statute (MCL 700.2603) provides as follows: " (1) If a devisee fails to survive the testator and is a grandparent, a grandparent's descendant, or a stepchild of either the testator or the donor of a power of appointment exercised by the testator's will, the following apply:" However, if nothing is stated in the will, then every state has law that interprets a lapse of a will provision.