Stage 2

Posted by & filed under 2016.

When should you start your warm-up tomorrow?

Use this projected start order as a guide. This Time Trial (TT) stage starts one runner each minute, in reverse order to their seed time, which is determined from previous results and expected finish times.

Dropouts and no-shows may still adjust the start times by up to 10 minutes from the Estimated Start Time – check in early.┬áThis┬álist will be finalized and available at the start line at 8:00am August 8.

Bib Division Seed Time Relay Team Name Name Estimated Start Time (am)
10 Ultimate 2:03:05 Wilf Goron 8:00
427 Guest 1:55:00 Sandra Karl 8:01
14 Ultimate 1:52:26 Derek Hergott 8:02
3 Ultimate 1:49:16 Chris Battaglia 8:03
102 Ultimate 1:47:11 Michelle Barnes 8:04
108 Ultimate 1:42:44 Tammy Hergott 8:05
115 Ultimate 1:36:09 Maureen Pecknold 8:06
205 Relay 1:35:00 H+P FUN-atics Sandi Swan 8:07
9 Ultimate 1:34:08 Steven Gastfield 8:08
113 Ultimate 1:33:58 Jodi Kalman 8:09
104 Ultimate 1:32:35 Sara Blanchett 8:10
21 Ultimate 1:30:56 Rich Peers 8:11
114 Ultimate 1:28:27 Deirdre Large 8:12
111 Ultimate 1:28:25 Taylor Kelly 8:13
105 Ultimate 1:27:44 Amanda Booth 8:14
106 Ultimate 1:27:22 Jenny-lynn Fortin 8:15
118 Ultimate 1:27:15 Ashley Sametz 8:16
2 Ultimate 1:27:15 Ken B Anderson 8:17
8 Ultimate 1:27:13 Andre Fortin 8:18
4 Ultimate 1:26:31 K Bill Dost 8:19
6 Ultimate 1:26:23 Giovanni Cisternino 8:20
16 Ultimate 1:25:42 Christoph Kessel 8:21
109 Ultimate 1:25:24 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 8:22
210 Relay 1:25:00 Runners By Choice Flo Currier 8:23
22 Ultimate 1:23:18 Shimon Schwartz 8:24
112 Ultimate 1:20:02 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 8:25
201 Relay 1:20:00 Bestest Dudes Jeff Benoit 8:26
13 Ultimate 1:19:47 Andrew Heij 8:27
26 Ultimate 1:15:39 Rob Park 8:28
12 Ultimate 1:15:35 Ben Hack 8:29
101 Ultimate 1:15:33 Joanne Bink 8:30
17 Ultimate 1:15:14 Jack Kilislian 8:31
120 Ultimate 1:15:08 Karen Tays 8:32
430 Guest 1:15:00 Thomas Barnes 8:33
428 Guest 1:15:00 Sarah Schulz 8:34
122 Ultimate 1:14:45 Nikkole Welsh 8:35
207 Relay 1:14:00 H+P Team Switzer Tracey Kuchma 8:36
15 Ultimate 1:13:59 Patrick Kelly 8:37
117 Ultimate 1:13:59 Cathy Putman 8:38
110 Ultimate 1:11:06 Hunter Kelly 8:39
18 Ultimate 1:10:48 Mark McDonald 8:40
124 Ultimate 1:09:17 Vicki Zandbergen 8:41
206 Relay 1:08:30 H+P Team Prefontaine Tracy Urquhart 8:42
50 Ultimate 1:08:12 Patrick Campbell 8:43
209 Relay 1:07:50 RC Ramblers Gary Barfoot 8:44
11 Ultimate 1:07:35 Stefan Gudmundson 8:45
23 Ultimate 1:06:06 Baoshi Sun 8:46
24 Ultimate 1:05:49 Patrick Voo 8:47
25 Ultimate 1:05:06 Nick Wagner 8:48
418 Guest 1:05:00 Merzi Dastoor 8:49
103 Ultimate 1:03:20 Angela Batsford-Mermans 8:50
7 Ultimate 1:03:17 Kyle Den Bak 8:51
202 Relay 1:02:00 H+P #TeamGreg Andrea Sweny 8:52
203 Relay 1:02:00 H+P #TeamNick Adam Dixon 8:53
445 Guest 1:00:00 Damian Pope 8:54
19 Ultimate 1:00:00 Mark Meyers 8:55
204 Relay 0:55:00 H+P Masters Men Luke Eghoetz 8:56
208 Relay 0:54:30 H+P Women’s A Erin McClure 8:57
1 Ultimate 0:51:49 Robert Brouillette 8:58

 

See you at Schmidt Residence tomorrow morning!